Download NDA 1 2022 Answer Key for all Sets and Subjects (Maths, GAT)

1,880 Views

NDA Answer Key 2022:- The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) conducts the National Defense Academy NDA exam every year. In the NDA 1 exam held in the year 2022, more than 5 lakh candidates appeared for the written exam. National Defence Academy written examination will be conducted by Union Public Service Commission on 10 April 2022. Lakhs of candidates from different places of the country will appear in the written test to join the three departments of the Indian armed force i.e. Navy, Air Force, and Army. The written examination of the National Defence Academy is divided into two parts. In which the first question paper is in mathematics and the second question paper is a general aptitude test (GAT).

After the written examination to be held on April 10, UPSC uploads the answer key on its official website. With the help of the officially released answer key, candidates can know about their marks and their chances of qualifying for the exam.

As you know that Mathematics subject exam is an important subject in National Defence Academy. If the candidate has to qualify for the written exam of NDA then they have to clear the question paper of Mathematics. If a candidate does not obtain marks based on the cut-off in Mathematics, then the question paper of the General Ability Test (GAT) is not screened and that candidate is considered failed. Ina Short time after the written examination of NDA, the answer key of Maths is officially released by UPSC. But apart from UPSC, other organization in the country also provides the answer key of NDA 1 2022 on their website. Let us tell you that the answer key released by the institutes is the same as the answer key released officially. If you have appeared in the NDA exam and looking for the answer key of the NDA maths question paper and want to tally your marks then the answer key will be available on the official website of MKC. Using this answer key you can calculate the marks by assessing the questions asked in your maths paper.

Download NDA 1 2022 Answer Key: –

The answer key for the Mathematics subject released by Major Kalshi Classes is not officially released. This is the answer key prepared by the teachers and experts preparing for the MKC exam. You can click on the link given below to download the answer key for all sets of Maths question papers.

NDA 1 2022 Answer Key (Maths)
SET ASET BSET CSET D
Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
NDA 1 2022 Answer Key (GAT)
SET ASET BSET CSET D
Click HereClick HereClick HereClick Here

How to Download Answer Key of NDA 1 2022:-

After the NDA written exam, candidates can download the answer key NDA 1 answer key 2022 maths by following the steps below to check their maths question paper marks.

  • First of all visit the official website of MKC.
  • If you want to get the answer key of the NDA exam only then you can use the link given above.
  • On the home page of Major Kalshi Classes, you will see the “NDA” option.
  • Clicking on this option a dropdown list will be displayed in front of you.
  • In the list, you will see the option “Answer Key”.
  • By clicking on this option, you can get the answer key of the subject of Mathematics of NDA.
  • This answer key will be available in a PDF file. You can easily store them on your computer or mobile device.

How to calculate NDA 1 2022 marks from the answer key:-

As you know, 120 questions are asked from the Mathematics subject in the National Defence Academy exam.

NDA Marking Scheme
SubjectTotal QuestionMarksPer Question MarksNegative Mark per Question
Maths120300+2.5-0.83
GAT150600+4-1.33
  • Each question carries 2.5 marks and one-third of the marks will be deducted if any question is attempted wrong by the candidate.
  • If you are estimating the marks in Mathematics, then for each correct answer you have to add 2.5 marks and for every wrong answer you have done, you will have to deduct 0.83 marks.
  • Like if you have attempted 70 questions in the question paper and out of these 50 questions are correct then you are given 50×2.5 = 125 marks for correct answers.20×0.83 = 16.6 marks are deducted for 20 wrong questions attempted by you.
  • Thus for 70 questions attempted by you, you will get a total of 125-16.6 = 108.4 marks.

Expected cut-off of NDA 1 2022:-

The probable cut-off for this NDA written exam which is going to be held on 10th April 2022 is as per the cut-off of the last 5 years. Probably the cut-off of this NDA written exam can be between 350 to 360. Below we are giving you information about the last 5 years cut off.

The last 5 year’s cut off of NDA Exam
NDA and NA (I) 2017342
NDA and NA (II) 2017258
NDA and NA (I) 2018338
NDA and NA (II) 2018325
NDA and NA (I) 2019342
NDA and NA (II) 2019346
NDA and NA (I) 2020355
NDA and NA (II) 2020355
NDA and NA (I) 2021340-350 (Expected)
NDA and NA (II) 2021350-360 (Expected)
NDA and NA (I) 2022———

Join Major Kalshi Classes Coaching Institute for NDA SSB:-

After qualifying for the written examination of the National Defense Academy, the candidate has to prepare for his/her SSB interview. Both male and female candidates will appear in this exam and there will be many candidates who will clear the written exam of NDA. All these candidates should choose Major Kalshi Classes Coaching Institute for NDA SSB Interview Preparation. Let us know why Major Kalshi Classes Coaching Institutes are popular for NDA SSB preparation.

GTO Ground for SSB Preparation: – Major Kalshi Classes Coaching Institute is the biggest coaching institute in the area of ​​Allahabad.

  • Ground for GTO to be held during SSB interview is present in the campus of this coaching.
  • Here the GTO training of the candidates is done under the supervision of an army officer.
  • Special Mock Tests are organized for all the stages of SSB for all the students appearing in the SSB Interview.
  • During this event, candidates are given detailed information about all the activities of the SSB interview and specific tips and tricks to crack them.

Major Kalshi Classes, the best coaching institute in Prayagraj provides the following facilities to help you crack the SSB interview and prepare for the syllabus.

  • Separate hostel facility for male and female candidates residing remotely.
  • Excellent Ground for Physical Exercise (GTO) of SSB.
  • Conducting English spoken classes to speak English fluently.
  • The number of students determined per SSB batch to crack the SSB interview.
  • Organizing daily classes of all courses related to the topic of SSB.
  • Organizing group discussion in classes for group discussion during SSB interview.
  • To conduct SSB Mock Test and Screening Test of the candidates before appearing for the actual SSB interview.
  • Mock Tests of PPDT are organized in Major Kalshi Classes Coaching Institute to crack the actual PPDT exam.
  • The facility of studying all types of books related to SSB is also available in MKC.
  • For National Defence Academy and SSB interviews, continuous classes are conducted online and offline by the teachers.
  • Facility to convey all types of information related to the examination to the candidates on time with the use of MKC Learning Application.
  • Availability of teachers round the clock to clear the doubts of the examination in any way.

After the conduction of the NDA written exam candidates who want to check the answer key of the Mathematics and General Ability test and calculate their selection by estimating their marks. So with the help of the answer key given by us, you can estimate your marks. If you are looking for a coaching institute to prepare for an SSB interview after NDA written exam then join Major Kalshi Classes today and all types of preparations related to SSB on one campus. To enrol you for the SSB interview, you can enrol yourself soon by calling on the link and contact number of the official website given below.

Frequently Asked Question:-

How to Download Answer Key of NDA 1 2022 Written Exam?

You can visit the official website of Major Kalshi Classes to download the answer key for NDA 1 2022 written exam. Here you will be provided with the answer keys to the NDA exam first.

How to calculate NDA maths exam marks?

The written exam of NDA consists of a total of 120 questions from Mathematics and each question carries 2.5 marks. For every wrong answer you have, one-third of the mark will be deducted. In this way, you can calculate your maths score.

Which coaching institute to take admission in for the SSB interview?

To get success in the SSB interview, you should take admission to Major Kalshi Classes Coaching Institute.

Which books to study for SSB interview preparation?

To prepare for the SSB interview, you must read the book How to Crack SSB Interview published by Major Kalshi Classes Coaching Institute.

Which coaching institute is better for SSB GTO preparation?

Enrol in Major Kalshi Classes, one of the best coaching institutes in Allahabad to excel and perform better in the GTO process of SSB interview.

FOLLOW
Leave a comment